HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

24, SELMESTON ROAD, BN21 2SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,752

Median £4,691/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £367,500£415,000
Estimated value: £337,752Last sold (Aug 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BN21 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 POCOCKS ROAD
BN21 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00075£4,600D87%
1 OLD MOTCOMBE MEWS
BN21 1QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00069£3,623C85%
46 WESTFIELD ROAD
BN21 2QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£319,00063£5,063C85%
2 SELMESTON ROAD
BN21 2SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£390,00082£4,756C82%
33 BEVERINGTON CLOSE
BN21 2SB · Detached
Dec 2025£367,50082£4,482C82%
56 SELMESTON ROAD
BN21 2TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00083£4,699C81%
3 ROMAN CROFT
BN21 2JZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£342,00076£4,500C81%
55 PARK AVENUE
BN21 2XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00081£4,691E80%
21 LAWNS AVENUE
BN21 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00086£4,826C80%
ELMWOOD, 5 (FLAT 2) ARUNDEL ROAD
BN21 2EN · Flat
Feb 2026£144,00067£2,149C79%

Dig deeper into this address