HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

8A, GORRINGE CLOSE, BN20 9SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,531

Median £4,589/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £350,000£525,000
Estimated value: £362,531Last sold (Jun 2014): £199,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BN20 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145D90%
2 BROAD ROAD
BN20 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00076£4,408D88%
3 WANNOCK LANE
BN20 9SB · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00080£6,563D84%
28 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Detached
Jan 2026£428,70083£5,165D83%
68 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00087£3,908D83%
66 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00073£4,589C81%
7 CHURCH STREET
BN20 9HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00083£4,337D81%
92 WANNOCK LANE
BN20 9SL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£387,00069£5,609E81%
12 WANNOCK AVENUE
BN20 9RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00086£3,953D80%
33 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address