HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

7, GORRINGE CLOSE, BN20 9SU

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,208

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £278,208Last sold (Nov 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BN20 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GORRINGE DRIVE
BN20 9ST · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00060£5,417C83%
3 SCANLAN CLOSE
BN20 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00054£5,278C82%
3 WHITEHILL CLOSE
BN20 8BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00061£4,590C81%
6 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00057£4,561D81%
16 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£336,00059£5,695C80%
21 SPRING CLOSE
BN20 9HD · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00061£5,082D78%
33 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385E77%
6 THE GROVE
BN20 9SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152D76%
THE LAWNS (16) HOO GARDENS
BN20 9AU · Flat
Mar 2026£180,00059£3,051D76%
54 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145D75%

Dig deeper into this address