HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

1, GORRINGE CLOSE, BN20 9SU

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,313

Median £5,077/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £335,000£387,000
Estimated value: £350,313Last sold (Aug 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BN20 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145D90%
2 BROAD ROAD
BN20 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00076£4,408D88%
33 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385E86%
6 THE GROVE
BN20 9SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152D85%
5 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,00065£5,077D83%
88 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00066£4,545D82%
66 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00073£4,589C81%
21 SPRING CLOSE
BN20 9HD · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00061£5,082D81%
92 WANNOCK LANE
BN20 9SL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£387,00069£5,609E81%
103 ROYAL SUSSEX CRESCENT
BN20 8RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532E80%

Dig deeper into this address