Estimated value
£414,348
Median £5,676/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £440,000£512,000
Estimated value: £414,348Last sold (Feb 2024): £525,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BN2 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WASHINGTON STREET BN2 9SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 79 | £6,481 | D | 93% |
66 WASHINGTON STREET BN2 9SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £437,000 | 80 | £5,463 | D | 93% |
11 GRANT STREET BN2 9UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | E | 90% |
95 COLEMAN STREET BN2 9SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 74 | £5,676 | D | 87% |
14 BELGRAVE STREET BN2 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 68 | £6,471 | D | 86% |
50 WASHINGTON STREET BN2 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 84 | £5,655 | C | 85% |
70 TORONTO TERRACE BN2 9UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 68 | £6,618 | D | 85% |
31 LYNTON STREET BN2 9XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 69 | £6,884 | D | 85% |
289 BEAR ROAD BN2 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | E | 85% |