Estimated value
£586,696
Median £5,192/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£413,000Median £540,000£730,000
Estimated value: £586,696Last sold (Sept 2019): £600,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near BN2 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHILTINGTON CLOSE BN2 8HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 104 | £5,192 | C | 86% |
16 HAWTHORN CLOSE BN2 8HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 102 | £4,853 | C | 85% |
5 LUSTRELLS VALE BN2 8FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 97 | £5,103 | C | 84% |
61 BANNINGS VALE BN2 8DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £413,000 | 108 | £3,824 | C | 84% |
15 BEVENDEAN AVENUE BN2 8LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 128 | £5,703 | C | 84% |
26 RODMELL AVENUE BN2 8LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £635,000 | 120 | £5,292 | C | 84% |
12 WANDERDOWN CLOSE BN2 7BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £642,000 | 102 | £6,294 | C | 83% |
14 CROWBOROUGH ROAD BN2 8EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £511,000 | 112 | £4,563 | D | 82% |
128 LUSTRELLS CRESCENT BN2 8FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 82% |
6 COOMBE RISE BN2 8QN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 115 | £5,652 | D | 80% |