Estimated value
£878,040
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£638,000Median £830,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £878,040Last sold (Jun 2021): £960,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BN2 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 LONGHILL ROAD BN2 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 175 | £4,743 | C | 90% |
7 AINSWORTH CLOSE BN2 7BH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £800,000 | 164 | £4,878 | B | 88% |
94 DEAN COURT ROAD BN2 7DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £912,000 | 156 | £5,846 | D | 86% |
2A ROYLES CLOSE BN2 7DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 134 | £6,119 | C | 85% |
1 AINSWORTH AVENUE BN2 7BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 208 | £4,567 | C | 85% |
10 CHAILEY AVENUE BN2 7GH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 169 | £4,645 | D | 84% |
7 THE VALE BN2 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 218 | £5,046 | C | 84% |
6 CRANLEIGH AVENUE BN2 7GT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 169 | £5,178 | D | 84% |
43 NUTLEY AVENUE BN2 8ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 170 | £4,353 | C | 84% |