HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

116, DOWNS VALLEY ROAD, BN2 6RF

Detached·155·EPC D
Estimated value
£719,975

Median £4,645/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £785,000£912,000
Estimated value: £719,975Last sold (Apr 2017): £540,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BN2 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURNHAM CLOSE
BN2 6SH · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000135£4,481C88%
72A BALSDEAN ROAD
BN2 6PF · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000158£3,006D87%
63 ASHURST AVENUE
BN2 8DR · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000164£3,750D86%
103 THE RIDGWAY
BN2 6PB · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000132£3,977D86%
50 DOWNLAND ROAD
BN2 6DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£687,000156£4,404C85%
94 DEAN COURT ROAD
BN2 7DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£912,000156£5,846D84%
2A ROYLES CLOSE
BN2 7DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000134£6,119C83%
10 CHAILEY AVENUE
BN2 7GH · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000169£4,645D82%
47 LONGHILL ROAD
BN2 7BF · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000175£4,743C82%
6 CRANLEIGH AVENUE
BN2 7GT · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000169£5,178D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address