HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

31, WESTERN CONCOURSE, BN2 5UP

Flat·27·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,959

Median £9,517/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £240,000£360,000
Estimated value: £256,959Last sold (Aug 2021): £75,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BN2 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEVONSHIRE MANSIONS (FLAT 2) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BN2 1QH · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00029£7,241D82%
15 CHICHESTER CLOSE
BN2 8LL · Flat
Oct 2025£158,00026£6,077D81%
6 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT 4) CHARLOTTE STREET
BN2 1AG · Flat
Jan 2026£242,00025£9,680C81%
6 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) PORTLAND PLACE
BN2 1DG · Flat
Sept 2025£276,00029£9,517D80%
DEVONSHIRE MANSIONS (FLAT 6) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BN2 1QH · Flat
Aug 2025£325,00029£11,207D79%
6 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CHARLOTTE STREET
BN2 1AG · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00025£8,800C78%
6 (FLAT 2) D'AUBIGNY ROAD
BN2 3FT · Flat
Apr 2025£240,00024£10,000D76%
9 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00035£6,429C75%
1A (BASEMENT) CHICHESTER TERRACE
BN2 1FG · Flat
Oct 2025£360,00035£10,286D75%
29 WESTERN CONCOURSE