Estimated value
£395,850
Median £5,075/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £375,000£607,500
Estimated value: £395,850Last sold (Nov 2000): £83,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BN2 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WINSDEN NESBITT ROAD BN2 4BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 78 | £5,929 | C | 90% |
24 TENANTRY ROAD BN2 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 70 | £2,629 | C | 90% |
42 EWHURST ROAD BN2 4AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | C | 88% |
128 MILNER ROAD BN2 4BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 87% |
34 BEVENDEAN CRESCENT BN2 4RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | D | 87% |
48E PRINCE REGENTS CLOSE BN2 5JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £607,500 | 87 | £6,983 | C | 86% |
23 HOLLINGDEAN ROAD BN2 4AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | C | 86% |
50 WASHINGTON STREET BN2 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 84 | £5,655 | C | 86% |
15 EGGINTON CLOSE BN2 4QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 86 | £4,047 | D | 86% |