HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

2, EGGINTON ROAD, BN2 4PL

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,503

Median £6,079/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£735,000
Estimated value: £346,503Last sold (Jan 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BN2 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 BIRDHAM ROAD
BN2 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00063£4,762D86%
142 LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£383,00063£6,079D80%
278 QUEENS PARK ROAD
BN2 9ZL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00072£6,389D80%
21 DONNINGTON ROAD
BN2 6WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00068£5,000D79%
238 FRESHFIELD ROAD
BN2 9YG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00073£6,164D79%
84 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00083£4,277D79%
41 MILLYARD CRESCENT
BN2 6LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£630,00064£9,844D79%
52 STANSTEAD CRESCENT
BN2 6TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00061£5,902D79%
11 RYE CLOSE
BN2 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00074£5,811D78%
78 ST GEORGES ROAD
BN2 1EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00064£11,484D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address