Estimated value
£393,484
Median £4,277/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £395,000£560,000
Estimated value: £393,484Last sold (May 2000): £95,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BN2 4FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 HILLSIDE BN2 4TF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,350 | 85 | £3,969 | C | 89% |
104 HILLSIDE BN2 4TE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | D | 88% |
31 LADYSMITH ROAD BN2 4EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | D | 88% |
84 AUCKLAND DRIVE BN2 4JG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 83 | £4,277 | D | 88% |
44 UPPER BEVENDEAN AVENUE BN2 4FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 89 | £4,916 | D | 87% |
30 STAPLEFIELD DRIVE BN2 4RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 85 | £3,206 | D | 87% |
2 LUDLOW RISE BN2 4JJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 99 | £3,960 | C | 87% |
62 ASHURST ROAD BN2 4PH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 84 | £4,702 | C | 86% |