Estimated value
£374,297
Median £4,861/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £350,000£462,500
Estimated value: £374,297Last sold (Jun 2021): £355,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BN2 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 DEWE ROAD BN2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £419,000 | 66 | £6,348 | D | 90% |
34 BEVENDEAN CRESCENT BN2 4RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | D | 90% |
15 EGGINTON CLOSE BN2 4QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 86 | £4,047 | D | 89% |
66 BULLER ROAD BN2 4BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | D | 89% |
24 MAFEKING ROAD BN2 4EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 68 | £4,853 | D | 88% |
WINSDEN NESBITT ROAD BN2 4BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 78 | £5,929 | C | 87% |
24 TENANTRY ROAD BN2 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 70 | £2,629 | C | 87% |
101 LADYSMITH ROAD BN2 4EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | D | 87% |
30 EASTBOURNE ROAD BN2 4DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 87% |