HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

64, COOMBE ROAD, BN2 4EE

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,769

Median £4,121/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £375,000£490,000
Estimated value: £366,769Last sold (Dec 2007): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BN2 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00091£3,901C94%
15 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121D89%
15 EGGINTON CLOSE
BN2 4QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£348,00086£4,047D89%
66 BULLER ROAD
BN2 4BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00080£3,688D89%
WINSDEN NESBITT ROAD
BN2 4BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£462,50078£5,929C87%
30 EASTBOURNE ROAD
BN2 4DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00079£5,063D87%
63 KIMBERLEY ROAD
BN2 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,50085£4,500D87%
11 DARTMOUTH CRESCENT
BN2 4HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00091£3,626C87%
59 CARLYLE AVENUE
BN2 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,00096£5,104D87%
84 RILEY ROAD
BN2 4AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00087£3,793D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address