HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

52B, COOMBE ROAD, BN2 4EA

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,066

Median £6,026/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £235,000£375,000
Estimated value: £247,066Last sold (Jan 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BN2 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00035£6,429C89%
116 LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EG · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00039£6,026D88%
THE DECO BUILDING (FLAT 13) COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£217,00047£4,617C88%
3 HALLAND ROAD
BN2 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405D86%
67A MILNER ROAD
BN2 4BR · Flat
Oct 2025£146,00045£3,244C86%
SOVEREIGN COURT (FLAT 72) THE STRAND
BN2 5SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£298,50042£7,107C85%
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BERNARD ROAD
BN2 3ER · Flat
Mar 2026£231,00043£5,372D83%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DE MONTFORT ROAD
BN2 3AU · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00047£5,660D83%
5 FINSBURY ROAD
BN2 9UU · Flat
Nov 2025£375,00039£9,615C82%
9 (FLAT 5) NEW STEINE
BN2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£272,00045£6,044D82%

Dig deeper into this address