HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

1, ROUND HILL ROAD, BN2 3RF

Flat·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,144

Median £4,314/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £402,500£720,000
Estimated value: £414,144Last sold (Feb 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BN2 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AA · Flat
Mar 2026£200,000103£1,942D91%
31 ELM GROVE
BN2 3ET · Flat
Jan 2026£402,50087£4,626D89%
NEW STEINE MANSIONS (3C) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BN2 1QJ · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D84%
BRISTOL MANSIONS, 19 - 20 (FLAT 2A) SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 5AA · Flat
Mar 2026£205,000110£1,864C83%
WELLINGTON COURT (FLAT 30) THE STRAND
BN2 5WE · Flat
Dec 2025£720,00097£7,423D83%
MERTON COURT (FLAT 28) THE STRAND
BN2 5XY · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000104£4,712C83%
SEYMOUR HOUSE (FLAT 5) SEYMOUR SQUARE
BN2 1DU · Flat
Jan 2026£440,000102£4,314C81%
NEW STEINE MANSIONS (11) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BN2 1QJ · Flat
Oct 2025£449,00084£5,345D81%
HANOVER COURT, 11 (FLAT 1) WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AZ · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00070£3,714D79%