HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

32, BONCHURCH ROAD, BN2 3PH

Terraced·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£751,968

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £705,000£850,000
Estimated value: £751,968Last sold (Nov 2018): £490,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN2 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 UPPER WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C89%
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE
BN2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,000135£5,222C89%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
BN2 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000123£6,707D87%
167 HARTINGTON ROAD
BN2 3PA · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000141£6,028C86%
41A SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 1GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,000144£4,792C85%
88 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000131£5,573D85%
43 VICTORY MEWS
BN2 5XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000129£4,070C84%
27 ST MARTINS STREET
BN2 3HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£660,000134£4,925D83%
11 MONTREAL ROAD
BN2 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000128£4,531D83%
6 QUEENS PARK RISE
BN2 9ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£760,000132£5,758C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address