HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

80, WHIPPINGHAM ROAD, BN2 3PG

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£576,520

Median £4,970/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,000Median £580,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £576,520Last sold (Apr 2019): £600,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BN2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 WHIPPINGHAM ROAD
BN2 3PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000106£4,717D93%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
BN2 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000123£6,707D90%
6 SEVILLE STREET
BN2 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000117£4,274D90%
3 CRESCENT ROAD
BN2 3RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£590,000105£5,619D89%
88 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000131£5,573D88%
21 UPPER WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C86%
6 QUEBEC STREET
BN2 9UZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,000100£4,970D86%
15 HASTINGS ROAD
BN2 3AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,287,500103£12,500D86%
11 MONTREAL ROAD
BN2 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000128£4,531D86%
71 RILEY ROAD
BN2 4AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,000121£4,298D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address