HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

16, WHIPPINGHAM ROAD, BN2 3PG

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,010

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £246,000£328,000
Estimated value: £250,010Last sold (Nov 2024): £258,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BERNARD ROAD
BN2 3ER · Flat
Mar 2026£231,00043£5,372D91%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DE MONTFORT ROAD
BN2 3AU · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00047£5,660D91%
11A SHANKLIN ROAD
BN2 3LP · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00044£5,455D88%
5 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) GLADSTONE TERRACE
BN2 3LB · Flat
Mar 2026£240,50048£5,010C88%
2 (FLAT 4) GLADSTONE TERRACE
BN2 3LB · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00046£5,435D88%
18 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) GLADSTONE PLACE
BN2 3QD · Flat
Oct 2025£246,00046£5,348D86%
9 (FLAT 5) NEW STEINE
BN2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£272,00045£6,044D85%
MAYFIELD COURT (9) LUSTRELLS VALE
BN2 8FY · Flat
Feb 2026£183,50049£3,745D85%
3 HALLAND ROAD
BN2 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405D84%
3B ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£328,00054£6,074D82%

Dig deeper into this address