Estimated value
£616,196
Median £5,222/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £660,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £616,196Last sold (Apr 2021): £553,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BN2 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 RICHMOND ROAD BN2 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 123 | £6,707 | D | 87% |
6 SEVILLE STREET BN2 3AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 117 | £4,274 | D | 87% |
3 CRESCENT ROAD BN2 3RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 105 | £5,619 | D | 86% |
88 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT BN2 3FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 131 | £5,573 | D | 85% |
78 WHIPPINGHAM ROAD BN2 3PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | D | 83% |
27 ST MARTINS STREET BN2 3HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 134 | £4,925 | D | 83% |
21 UPPER WELLINGTON ROAD BN2 3AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 123 | £4,065 | C | 83% |
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE BN2 3HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 135 | £5,222 | C | 83% |