HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

72, UPPER LEWES ROAD, BN2 3FF

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£521,752

Median £5,929/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £490,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £521,752Last sold (Jan 2012): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BN2 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00079£4,937D88%
43 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00082£5,976D88%
31 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£437,50084£5,208C88%
23 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00083£5,904D88%
48 PARK CRESCENT ROAD
BN2 3HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£458,00081£5,654C87%
19 ST PAULS STREET
BN2 3HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,287,50084£15,327C86%
48E PRINCE REGENTS CLOSE
BN2 5JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£607,50087£6,983C86%
50 WASHINGTON STREET
BN2 9SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00084£5,655C86%
6 UPPER SUDELEY STREET
BN2 1HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£557,50091£6,126C86%
WINSDEN NESBITT ROAD
BN2 4BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£462,50078£5,929C85%

Dig deeper into this address