HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

71B, UPPER LEWES ROAD, BN2 3FF

Other·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£368,739

Median £5,853/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £398,000£2,818,665
Estimated value: £368,739Last sold (Jul 2021): £193,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BN2 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MARINE SQUARE
BN2 1DN · Other
Nov 2025£990,00057£17,368E82%
THE LIMES (1) BROMLEY ROAD
BN2 3RX · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00067£2,612E77%
10 WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AA · Other
Dec 2025£2,818,66551£55,268C75%
13 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BRADING ROAD
BN2 3PE · Flat
Dec 2025£242,00065£3,723D73%
3B ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£328,00054£6,074D73%
27 (FLAT 4) SHANKLIN ROAD
BN2 3LP · Other
Dec 2025£160,000 - - - 73%
289 BEAR ROAD
BN2 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00070£4,857E73%
59 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) UPPER LEWES ROAD
BN2 3FG · Other
Nov 2025£435,000 - - - 72%
5 PARK CRESCENT
BN2 3HA · Other
Oct 2025£1,275,000 - - - 71%
12 RYDE ROAD
BN2 3EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£398,00068£5,853D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address