HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

24, WALPOLE ROAD, BN2 0EA

Terraced·209·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,140,722

Median £5,458/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £735,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,140,722Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,000,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BN2 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WALPOLE ROAD
BN2 0EA · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000228£3,947D78%
7 WEST DRIVE
BN2 0GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,750,000233£7,511D78%
180 EASTERN ROAD
BN2 5BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000173£3,468D77%
26 TRAFALGAR GATE
BN2 5UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,300,000208£6,250C77%
34 PRINCES TERRACE
BN2 5JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£770,000193£3,990C76%
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD
BN2 0AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000131£5,458D75%
20 CUTHBERT ROAD
BN2 0EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£680,000114£5,965D75%
23 WALPOLE TERRACE
BN2 0ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£735,000123£5,976E74%
11 WHITE STREET
BN2 0JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,000121£4,215D74%
14 ARUNDEL STREET
BN2 5TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000167£3,653D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address