HouseValuation
Home·BN16·Valuation

3, THE GILBERTS, BN16 2LY

Flat·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,047

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £268,047Last sold (Nov 2013): £189,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BN16 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAKEVIEW (FLAT 3) HENDON AVENUE
BN16 2LX · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00090£3,889C89%
27 THE GILBERTS
BN16 2LY · Flat
May 2025£285,00084£3,393C88%
40 HARSFOLD ROAD
BN16 2QH · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00076£2,105C87%
DOLPHIN COURT (FLAT 6) DOLPHIN WAY
BN16 2EN · Flat
Oct 2025£232,00069£3,362C86%
83 THE MARTLETS
BN16 2UQ · Flat
Jan 2026£257,00078£3,295D86%
10 THE CRESCENT
BN16 1QB · Flat
Feb 2026£252,50070£3,607C85%
37 ELM PLACE
BN16 3BL · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00076£2,868C85%
CLIMPING COURT (FLAT 9) RACKHAM ROAD
BN16 2LQ · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00078£3,333D85%
FITZALAN COURT (FLAT 14) RACKHAM ROAD
BN16 2LE · Flat
Sept 2025£270,00077£3,506C85%
EMMA BROOK COURT (FLAT 2) SEA ROAD
BN16 2NG · Flat
Aug 2025£335,00076£4,408C84%

Dig deeper into this address