Estimated value
£317,550
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £307,500£1,965,000
Estimated value: £317,550Last sold (Jul 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BN13 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WILLOW CRESCENT BN13 2SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | C | 94% |
39 EDMONTON ROAD BN13 2TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £286,000 | 64 | £4,469 | C | 89% |
33 CEDAR AVENUE BN13 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | D | 87% |
40 AVALON WAY BN13 2TP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 64 | £4,805 | C | 87% |
101 GREENLAND ROAD BN13 2RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 76 | £4,178 | C | 86% |
17 WILLOW CRESCENT BN13 2SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,965,000 | 83 | £23,675 | C | 85% |
19 ST ANDREWS GARDENS BN13 1ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 85% |
50 PENTLAND ROAD BN13 2PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £326,000 | 77 | £4,234 | C | 85% |