HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

39, INGLEWHITE CLOSE, BL9 9NT

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,108

Median £3,281/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £223,000£242,500
Estimated value: £223,108Last sold (Dec 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL9 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 INGLEWHITE CLOSE
BL9 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00069£3,116C94%
7 CHERRY CLOSE
BL9 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00064£3,281C90%
7 INGLEWHITE CLOSE
BL9 9NT · Detached
Mar 2026£239,95067£3,581D89%
7 GRASMERE DRIVE
BL9 9GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00067£3,433C87%
79 BRONTE AVENUE
BL9 9RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00072£2,722B87%
715 WHITEFIELD ROAD
BL9 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500D86%
17 MELLOR DRIVE
BL9 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00073£2,329C86%
18 CARDIGAN DRIVE
BL9 9LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00077£2,987D86%
54 RIBCHESTER DRIVE
BL9 9JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,50061£3,975C85%
12 RIBCHESTER DRIVE
BL9 9JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£223,00074£3,014C85%

Dig deeper into this address