Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,000£1,206,700
Last sold (May 2017): £13,500
Sales near BL9 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 KILNER CLOSE BL9 8AD · Other | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
UNIT 1 ROACH BANK ROAD BL9 8RQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,206,700 | - | - | - | 71% |
UNIT 2-3 ROACH BANK ROAD BL9 8RQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £993,300 | - | - | - | 71% |
848 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 8DW · Other | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
26 THE ROCK BL9 0NT · Other | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
31 HARRIS DRIVE BL9 8PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | D | 69% |
291 PARR LANE BL9 8PJ · Other | Jul 2025 | £206,000 | 93 | £2,215 | C | 68% |
32 CHESHAM ROAD BL9 6LY · Other | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
GAS APPLIANCES FOUNDRY STREET BL9 7AZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address