HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

36, HARRIS DRIVE, BL9 8PS

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,300

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £251,300Last sold (Aug 2007): £162,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL9 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HARRIS DRIVE
BL9 8PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00058£5,172D90%
31 WOBURN DRIVE
BL9 8DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00078£3,590D89%
43 RECTORY LANE
BL9 7TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,95080£2,312D86%
3 FAIRWAY ROAD
BL9 8DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,50079£4,057C85%
14 MELTON DRIVE
BL9 8BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00073£4,521D85%
715 WHITEFIELD ROAD
BL9 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500D84%
2 ALLENDALE DRIVE
BL9 8EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,50079£3,639D84%
18 CARDIGAN DRIVE
BL9 9LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00077£2,987D84%
24 SOUTHGATE ROAD
BL9 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D84%
7 STATTER STREET
BL9 8AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00066£2,121D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address