HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

21, HARRIS DRIVE, BL9 8PS

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,600

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,500Median £210,000£307,500
Estimated value: £201,600Last sold (Jun 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL9 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HARRIS DRIVE
BL9 8PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00058£5,172D93%
33 HARRIS DRIVE
BL9 8PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£307,50059£5,212C91%
7 CHERRY CLOSE
BL9 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00064£3,281C85%
65 LAKELAND CRESCENT
BL9 9SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C84%
4 HIGH BANK ROAD
BL9 9TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,00050£4,920C82%
135 WILLOW STREET
BL9 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,50055£3,027D82%
715 WHITEFIELD ROAD
BL9 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500D81%
7 ASCOT MEADOW
BL9 0UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00055£3,455C81%
16 OXFORD STREET
BL9 7EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00050£3,600D81%
113 ST GEORGES ROAD
BL9 8JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00051£4,510C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address