HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

321, HOLLINS LANE, BL9 8BD

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,370

Median £2,122/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £182,500£380,000
Estimated value: £180,370Last sold (Mar 2006): £122,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL9 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
307 HOLLINS LANE
BL9 8BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D96%
345 HOLLINS LANE
BL9 8BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00082£1,524D90%
5 CROFT LANE
BL9 8BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00078£1,949C88%
193 PARR LANE
BL9 8JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00096£3,958D88%
2A MIDDLETON DRIVE
BL9 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£218,00092£2,370D87%
71 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD
BL9 6JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00089£1,348D86%
3 BEDFORD STREET
BL9 6ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00082£1,768D86%
16 CLIFTON STREET
BL9 5DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,50086£2,122D85%
6 BIRCH LEA CLOSE
BL9 9RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372D85%
3 VERNON STREET
BL9 5AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00077£1,169D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address