Estimated value
£132,384
Median £2,364/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £125,000£225,000
Estimated value: £132,384Last sold (Dec 2018): £78,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BL9 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BROADOAKS BL9 7SU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 50 | £2,200 | C | 95% |
115 BROADOAKS BL9 7SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | B | 93% |
THE SPINNINGS (11) WATERSIDE ROAD BL9 5QW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 53 | £3,717 | C | 85% |
18 WATERLOO COURT BL9 0UE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 51 | £2,118 | C | 85% |
THE SPINNINGS (45) WATERSIDE ROAD BL9 5QW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £219,000 | 53 | £4,132 | C | 84% |
26 BROADOAKS BL9 7SU · Flat | Jan 2025 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | B | 82% |
6 SCHOLARS WAY BL9 6DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 64 | £1,609 | C | 82% |
4 WATERFIELD CLOSE BL9 6QL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 82% |
37 BARON STREET BL9 0TY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | B | 82% |