HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

3, BARRETT COURT, BL9 7PL

Terraced·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,752

Median £2,712/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £159,000£230,000
Estimated value: £124,752Last sold (Feb 2023): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL9 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BARRETT COURT
BL9 7PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00058£2,931C87%
253 ROCHDALE OLD ROAD
BL9 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£119,00052£2,288D83%
113 ST GEORGES ROAD
BL9 8JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00051£4,510C81%
18 AUDLUM COURT
BL9 7PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00056£2,321D81%
16 OXFORD STREET
BL9 7EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00050£3,600D80%
18 PRIMROSE COURT
BL9 7EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,00061£2,607C78%
12 ROWAN DRIVE
BL9 7QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00055£2,873D78%
19 NUTTALL STREET
BL9 7EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00068£1,765C78%
4 BARKER STREET
BL9 0TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00059£2,712D77%
69 PINE STREET
BL9 7QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00064£2,031C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address