Estimated value
£297,480
Median £2,220/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £270,000£425,000
Estimated value: £297,480Last sold (Feb 2021): £148,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL9 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 GRASMERE DRIVE BL9 9GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 120 | £583 | C | 86% |
51 ANDREW STREET BL9 7HB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £163,000 | 119 | £1,370 | C | 83% |
1 NELSON STREET BL9 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 127 | £2,126 | D | 82% |
13 MALVERN AVENUE BL9 6NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 129 | £1,822 | C | 81% |
1 HOLLINS SQUARE BL9 8DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | C | 80% |
12 ALEXANDER DRIVE BL9 8PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 132 | £3,220 | C | 80% |
4A SEEDFIELD ROAD BL9 6NZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 129 | £2,539 | C | 79% |
197 PARR LANE BL9 8JW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | C | 79% |
271 BURY OLD ROAD BL9 7JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 79% |