Estimated value
£55,366
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £150,000£231,500
Estimated value: £55,366Last sold (Nov 2025): £90,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near BL9 6BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MOSTYN AVENUE BL9 6NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £231,500 | 94 | £2,463 | E | 73% |
31 RYDAL CLOSE BL9 9LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 38 | £1,447 | E | 72% |
6 DAWSON STREET BL9 6LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 87 | £2,034 | E | 71% |
71 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD BL9 6JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 70% |
139 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
46 HASLAM STREET BL9 6EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £114,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
202 BELL LANE BL9 6HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,500 | 70 | £2,221 | D | 70% |
3 BEDFORD STREET BL9 6ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | D | 70% |
318 WALMERSLEY ROAD BL9 6QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 69% |