HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

496, HOLCOMBE ROAD, BL8 4EJ

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,520

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,000Median £375,000£525,000
Estimated value: £392,520Last sold (Aug 2016): £290,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL8 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 VERNON ROAD
BL8 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,500108£2,708D90%
60 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 4JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000110£4,773D87%
26 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
BL8 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000115£3,261D86%
5 HAMILTON CLOSE
BL8 1LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409D84%
3 BIRKDALE DRIVE
BL8 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,000102£3,118D83%
404 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BL8 4HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000122£4,098C83%
3 QUARLTON DRIVE
BL8 4JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,000126£3,405C83%
132 FIELDHEAD AVENUE
BL8 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000130£2,577D83%
33 COLLEN CRESCENT
BL8 1JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,000107£2,140D83%
24 NORTHLEACH CLOSE
BL8 1QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£386,000118£3,271D82%

Dig deeper into this address