HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

32, STRETTON ROAD, BL8 4DF

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,845

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £375,000£655,000
Estimated value: £472,845Last sold (Oct 2018): £264,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 VERNON ROAD
BL8 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,500108£2,708D84%
3 QUARLTON DRIVE
BL8 4JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,000126£3,405C83%
132 FIELDHEAD AVENUE
BL8 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000130£2,577D83%
47 STRETTON ROAD
BL8 4DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£375,000147£2,551C81%
60 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 4JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000110£4,773D81%
26 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
BL8 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000115£3,261D80%
39 MOORSIDE ROAD
BL8 3HP · Detached
Feb 2026£358,000138£2,594D79%
20 COLVILLE DRIVE
BL8 2DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,500127£2,618D79%
73 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 4DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£655,000156£4,199D79%
8 NABBS FOLD
BL8 4EH · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000143£3,741D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address