HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

29, STRETTON ROAD, BL8 4DF

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,170

Median £3,170/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £292,500£525,000
Estimated value: £320,170Last sold (Apr 2015): £180,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near BL8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 VERNON ROAD
BL8 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,500108£2,708D87%
60 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 4JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000110£4,773D84%
37 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
BL8 4BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00090£3,167E84%
26 BROOKSIDE CRESCENT
BL8 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000115£3,261D83%
11 BRAMMAY DRIVE
BL8 3HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,00088£3,170D83%
285 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00087£3,046E82%
5 HAMILTON CLOSE
BL8 1LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409D81%
320 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00092£2,902D81%
7 RICHMOND CLOSE
BL8 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,00098£3,245D81%
203 HOLCOMBE ROAD
BL8 4BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00090£2,944D81%

Dig deeper into this address