Estimated value
£260,924
Median £1,763/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £230,000£655,000
Estimated value: £260,924Last sold (Sept 2016): £72,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BL8 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 157 | £1,465 | E | 94% |
15 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £205,000 | 162 | £1,265 | E | 88% |
27 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 143 | £1,608 | D | 86% |
55 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £197,500 | 112 | £1,763 | D | 81% |
54 ROYDS STREET BL8 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | E | 80% |
31 SUNNY BOWER STREET BL8 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 140 | £1,786 | D | 79% |
132 FIELDHEAD AVENUE BL8 2NA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 130 | £2,577 | D | 79% |
276 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 114 | £1,579 | D | 78% |