HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

401, BOLTON ROAD, BL8 2PH

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,708

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £197,500£282,500
Estimated value: £253,708Last sold (May 2023): £192,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL8 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HOLLY STREET
BL8 3EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000111£2,027C85%
276 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000114£1,579D84%
23 VANGUARD CLOSE
BL8 1NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,500122£2,316C84%
39 RHINE CLOSE
BL8 3NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,000106£2,453C82%
118 WOOD STREET
BL8 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00099£1,737D81%
40 HORBURY DRIVE
BL8 2PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00086£2,140D81%
55 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£197,500112£1,763D80%
54 ROYDS STREET
BL8 3NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000107£2,196E80%
48 HORBURY DRIVE
BL8 2PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,25085£2,132D80%
6 STEPHEN STREET
BL8 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00093£1,828D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address