HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

175, BOLTON ROAD, BL8 2NW

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,452

Median £2,081/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £172,000£185,000
Estimated value: £191,452Last sold (Mar 2002): £41,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL8 2NW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 WOOD STREET
BL8 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00099£1,737D90%
40 HORBURY DRIVE
BL8 2PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00086£2,140D90%
48 HORBURY DRIVE
BL8 2PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,25085£2,132D89%
6 STEPHEN STREET
BL8 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00093£1,828D88%
242 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00097£1,670D88%
40 STEPHEN STREET
BL8 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00095£1,632D88%
9 HULBERT STREET
BL8 2NU · Terraced
Nov 2025£141,00088£1,602D87%
53 HORBURY DRIVE
BL8 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£166,50080£2,081D86%
11 ROWANS STREET
BL8 1LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,00084£2,167D85%
18 FENTON STREET
BL8 1LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00081£2,284D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address