Estimated value
£482,143
Median £3,193/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £465,000£580,000
Estimated value: £482,143Last sold (Jan 2026): £415,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL8 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
565 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 144 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
25 WARLINGHAM CLOSE BL8 2QN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 130 | £3,577 | C | 86% |
39 MOORSIDE ROAD BL8 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 138 | £2,594 | D | 85% |
15 EAGLEY VIEW BL8 2HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | C | 85% |
8 MILE LANE BL8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 84% |
38 FRECKLETON DRIVE BL8 2JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | D | 83% |
80 RUDGWICK DRIVE BL8 1YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 144 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
19 LODGE SIDE BL8 2SW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | C | 82% |
6 RIBBLETON CLOSE BL8 2TH · Detached | May 2025 | £418,000 | 136 | £3,074 | D | 82% |