HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

30, WARWICK CLOSE, BL8 1RT

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,604

Median £2,803/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £213,000£238,000
Estimated value: £190,604Last sold (Mar 2005): £130,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL8 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
BL8 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00076£2,632D88%
2 BACK OLIVE BANK
BL8 1TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,00069£2,449C88%
10 ELTERWATER CLOSE
BL8 1UW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50064£3,570C88%
48 ELTON FOLD CHASE
BL8 1PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00070£3,314C87%
61 CANTERBURY DRIVE
BL8 1BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00072£2,569C86%
45 SCHOLES STREET
BL8 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00076£2,803C85%
5 BOWES CLOSE
BL8 1UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00061£3,607C84%
37 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BL8 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381C84%
14 WHITEHEAD CRESCENT
BL8 1HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00058£2,155C84%
50 ELTON FOLD CHASE
BL8 1PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,00069£3,449C84%

Dig deeper into this address