Estimated value
£513,708
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £505,000£700,000
Estimated value: £513,708Last sold (Sept 2023): £443,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL7 9XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FOREST WAY BL7 9YE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 134 | £3,713 | D | 87% |
7 MONTROSE DRIVE BL7 9LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 155 | £2,903 | D | 87% |
104 HOSPITAL ROAD BL7 9QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 138 | £3,986 | B | 84% |
43 HILLSIDE AVENUE BL7 9NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 182 | £2,775 | C | 84% |
29 GRANGE ROAD BL7 9AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | D | 83% |
56 SHOREFIELD MOUNT BL7 9EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 191 | £2,775 | C | 82% |
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE BL7 9PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 110 | £4,023 | C | 82% |
8 RIVERSMEADE BL7 9YJ · Detached | May 2025 | £500,000 | 151 | £3,311 | C | 82% |
3 LONG MEADOW BL7 9YH · Detached | May 2025 | £590,000 | 170 | £3,471 | C | 82% |