HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

11, LOWER TONG, BL7 9XT

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,500

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£295,000
Estimated value: £188,500Last sold (Oct 2020): £142,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL7 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRIGGS FOLD CLOSE
BL7 9RS · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00057£5,175D83%
3 SCHOOL STREET
BL7 9DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00052£2,692D82%
59 BRIGGS FOLD ROAD
BL7 9SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00060£4,583D81%
64 BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT
BL7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00059£3,814C81%
18 NEW BRIGGS FOLD
BL7 9UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00061£3,770D80%
28 WILLOWDENE CLOSE
BL7 9EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00060£3,967C79%
6 BRIGHT STREET
BL7 9SY · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00056£3,571D78%
6 MILL STREET
BL7 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00063£2,381D78%
22 CARLISLE STREET
BL7 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,50071£3,669D77%
1 SCHOOL STREET
BL7 9DH · Terraced
Sept 2025£154,00057£2,702E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address