Estimated value
£287,307
Median £3,547/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £265,000£306,000
Estimated value: £287,307Last sold (Sept 2018): £172,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BL7 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CARLISLE STREET BL7 9JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,500 | 71 | £3,669 | D | 86% |
21 BARNFIELD CLOSE BL7 9UP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
20 HARDMANS BL7 9XR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £306,000 | 79 | £3,873 | D | 85% |
21 THORSBY CLOSE BL7 9NW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | D | 85% |
135 QUEENS AVENUE BL7 9BP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 85% |
12 CHETWYN AVENUE BL7 9BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
77 THE HALL COPPICE BL7 9UF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 86 | £3,547 | D | 82% |
53 CHETWYN AVENUE BL7 9BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | C | 82% |