HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

27, BARNFIELD CLOSE, BL7 9UP

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,408

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£497,500
Estimated value: £330,408Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL7 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000106£2,689B85%
30 HOUGH LANE
BL7 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,000100£2,280C84%
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C84%
340 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000105£2,095C84%
4 BARNFIELD CLOSE
BL7 9UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£272,000106£2,566C83%
37 COX GREEN ROAD
BL7 9HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£296,500122£2,430C83%
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE
BL7 9PX · Detached
Dec 2025£442,500110£4,023C82%
53 CHETWYN AVENUE
BL7 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C82%
5 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500134£3,713D81%
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address