HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

22, BARNFIELD CLOSE, BL7 9UP

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,185

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,185Last sold (Dec 2017): £199,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL7 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D90%
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C87%
4 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00099£3,535D86%
5 HARDMANS
BL7 9XR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00095£3,105D86%
77 THE HALL COPPICE
BL7 9UF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00086£3,547D85%
334 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263D85%
53 CHETWYN AVENUE
BL7 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C85%
42 HOUGH LANE
BL7 9DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00089£2,697D85%
366 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00095£1,874D84%
132 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address