HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

348, BLACKBURN ROAD, BL7 9TR

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£407,898

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,500Median £370,000£497,500
Estimated value: £407,898Last sold (Aug 2006): £149,450

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BL7 9TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C84%
37 COX GREEN ROAD
BL7 9HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£296,500122£2,430C83%
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE
BL7 9PX · Detached
Dec 2025£442,500110£4,023C82%
5 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500134£3,713D81%
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D81%
27 BARNFIELD CLOSE
BL7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£370,000117£3,162C81%
9 HILLY CROFT
BL7 9HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000124£3,024D81%
26 RODMELL CLOSE
BL7 9DT · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000112£3,348C80%
76 DELPH BROOK WAY
BL7 9TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£340,000120£2,833C79%
58 THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000106£2,689B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address