Estimated value
£487,704
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £505,000£780,000
Estimated value: £487,704Last sold (Aug 2016): £360,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL7 9NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MONTROSE DRIVE BL7 9LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 155 | £2,903 | D | 90% |
43 HILLSIDE AVENUE BL7 9NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 182 | £2,775 | C | 87% |
29 GRANGE ROAD BL7 9AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | D | 86% |
56 SHOREFIELD MOUNT BL7 9EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 191 | £2,775 | C | 85% |
THE ELMS GRANGE ROAD BL7 9AU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 190 | £4,105 | D | 85% |
5 FOREST WAY BL7 9YE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 134 | £3,713 | D | 85% |
28 DRUIDS CLOSE BL7 9RF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 188 | £2,606 | C | 84% |
5 GLOBE LANE BL7 9TD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £714,000 | 192 | £3,719 | D | 84% |
9A HILLSIDE AVENUE BL7 9NG · Detached | May 2025 | £370,000 | 136 | £2,721 | D | 82% |