HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

46, BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT, BL7 9LU

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£226,200

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £238,000£295,000
Estimated value: £226,200Last sold (Jan 2023): £347,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BL7 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT
BL7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00059£3,814C90%
59 BRIGGS FOLD ROAD
BL7 9SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00060£4,583D84%
18 NEW BRIGGS FOLD
BL7 9UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00061£3,770D83%
28 WILLOWDENE CLOSE
BL7 9EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00060£3,967C82%
2 LORDS STILE LANE
BL7 9JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00069£3,696D81%
21 MILL STREET
BL7 9HU · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00067£2,239E81%
6 MILL STREET
BL7 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00063£2,381D81%
22 CARLISLE STREET
BL7 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,50071£3,669D80%
2 BRIGGS FOLD CLOSE
BL7 9RS · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00057£5,175D80%
3 SCHOOL STREET
BL7 9DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00052£2,692D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address